Free UK shipping over £250

Silver Wholesale Jewellery

Minimum Order £75

Who we are

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where your data is sent

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

GDPR

The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is European legislation coming into force May 25 2018. It builds on existing data protection laws, strengthening the rights that EU individuals have over their personal data, and creating a single data protection approach across Europe.

Our GDPR Principles:

  • The customer/subscriber’s data is processed with fariness whilst adhering to EU and UK law
  • We only use a customer/subscriber’s data for specified purposes, that is orders, discounts, support, shipping and returns. This list is not exhaustive but a general guide
  • We only keep what is relevant to your experience, which is kept to the minimum we specifically require to do business with you
  • Consent to hold your data is required to do business with us but data is only held once registration completed
  • We aim to ensure all data is accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date
  • Your data is not kept longer than necessary – in the case of the websites, this necessity becomes the duration of your customer account being active
  • Your data is handled and processed in line with your consent and rights as an individual
  • All Customer/subscriber data is held securely in a password protected database and all passwords are encrypted and as such are not viewable by ourselves, let alone a third party
  • Data is not transferred anywhere else and is explicitly stored on the relevant website. Backups are held securely and our secure servers are based in the UK.

Silver Jewellery Cavern Wholesale complies with the 8 main points of the UK Data Protection Act 1998.

You may request removal – or a copy – of your data at any point by using the contact us form.

Mailing preferences are largely controlled by this site so you can opt out or in to anything with ease. This also applies via MailChimp and Campaign Monitor channels and as such their respective preferences can be maintained at their website; if you are on our mailing list this would have already been handled, or can be amended, by following the relevant links in the footer of the mail.

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon
      Unavailable Coupons
      10%special24 Get 10% off We would like to offer you 10% off of the next order you place with us.
      5%offer24 Get 5% off 5% off for returning customer leaving a review
      google10 Get 10% off
      trustpilot10 Get 10% off
      wholesaler10%24 Get 10% off 10% off New Customers direct form the wholesaler